Slider

Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy (Italian D.LGS 30/06/2003, N.196 and REG. UE N. 2016/679)

We wish to inform you that all personal data you have provided to Alltrans Srl will be processed in compliance with the provisions of Italian D. Lgs. 196/2003 (Privacy Code) and EU Regulation n. 2016/679 (hereafter: GDPR 2016/679).

This information is also provided for those who interact with the web services of ALLTRANS S.r.l., which are accessible electronically from the following addresses:

This information is provided only for the Alltrans web site and not for other websites that may be consulted by the user through links.

Following are yields of some information about the collection and processing of data relating to you, as well as the rights to you payable in respect of that law.

Purpose of the treatment
The information you provide are exclusively handled and processed by us in order to establish and enable the performance of contractual services (forwarding services, etc.), requested by customers and to allow goods or services supplies compliant to company purpose; as well as for commercial purposes, and in order to respect legal obligations ruled by civil, tax and criminal laws.

Treatment and conservation method
The data are processed both by electronic and manual methods, in compliance with the provisions of the GDPR 2016/679 and the Privacy Code.
Pursuant to GDPR provisions, treatment data is necessary for proper continuation of commercial relationships and accounting obligations.
Any refusal by interested party to provide the requested personal data implies the impossibility to continue the pre-contractual or contractual relationship.
For the same purposes identified in relation to the processing, your data will be communicated to the staff within the company and processed by it, as part of the normal conduct of the business carried out. The data in question may also be disclosed to third parties in compliance with legal, tax and accounting obligations.
Your data will be stored and processed in order to guarantee their complete security and confidentiality. Electronic storage takes place in secure servers located in resticted areas. Specific security measures are observed to prevent data loss, illicit or miscorrect use.

Duration
Please note that, in compliance with the principles of mentioned laws (limitation and minimization), your personal data will be kept just for the period of time necessary to achieve the purposes for which they were collected and processed. In case of contract, Customer /Supplier personal identification data will be kept for the duration of the contract and for the following ten years, according to our tax regulations.

Legality
In accordance with the provisions of GDPR, the processing of personal data is lawful and legitimate by the undersigned in order to proceed with contractual obligations, without a previous explicit consent. Any consent given may in any case be revoked at any time by the interested party.
It should be noted that the optional, explicit and voluntary sending of communications by e-mail to the addresses indicated on "Alltrans website" entails the acquisition of sender's address, as well as any other personal data included into the message and necessary to reply to the quote requests. Also in this case, the user can always exercise the rights due to him under the GDPR.

Scope of communication
We inform that the data collected will never be disclosed and will not be subject to disclosure without your explicit consent, except for the necessary communications that may involve the transfer of data to government agencies, consultants or other persons for legal purposes.

Transfer of personal data.
Your data will not be transferred and in the EU Member States or in non-EU third countries.

Third Party Providers who can process personal data of Customer / Supplier in the context of the service
The undersigned can transfer Personal Data related to the provision of Professional Services (e.g. Track and Tracing services or other forwarding services) to selected third-party suppliers who will offer full guarantees of confidentiality of data.

Special Categories of personal data
Pursuant to Articles 26 and 27 of Legislative Decree 196/2003 and Articles 9 and 10 of EU Reg. 2016/679, there are data qualified as "Special categories of personal data", that can reveal racial or ethnic origin, political opinions, religious or philosophical beliefs, union trade, genetic or biometric data able to identify an individual, data concerning health or sex life, and judicial data.
The professional services offered by the undersigned do not need the treatment of similar categories of data. For this reason, customer / supplier is therefore requested not to provide data belonging to these categories. These categories of data may be processed by the undersigned only after receiving your free, written and explicit consent, expressed at the bottom of this information.

Navigation Data
The information systems and software procedures relied upon to operate this web site acquire personal data as part of their standard functioning; the transmission of such data is an inherent feature of Internet communication protocols.
Such information is not collected in order to relate it to identified data subjects, however it might allow user identification per se after being processed and matched with data held by third parties. This data category includes IP addresses and/or the domain names of the computers used by any user connecting with this web site, the URI (Uniform Resource Identifier) addresses of the requested resources, the time of such requests, the method used for submitting a given request to the server, returned file size, a numerical code relating to server response status (successfully performed, error, etc.), and other parameters related to the user's operating system and computer environment. These data are only used to extract anonymous statistical information on website use as well as to check its functioning; they are erased immediately after being processed. The data might be used to establish liability in case computer crimes are committed against the website; except for this circumstance, any data on web contacts is currently retained for no longer than seven days.

Cookies
The web site uses cookies. To obtain information on the data collected through cookies, please see our "Cookie Policy" here

Automated decision-making process
The undersigned does not adopt any automated decision making process, including profiling, as per art. 22 reg. EU n. 679/2016.

Rights of interested party.

In relation to the provisions of Art. 7 Legislative Decree 196/2003 and Articles 15-22 of EU Reg. 679/2016, you may exercise the following rights at any time:

  • obtain confirmation about the existence or not of your data;
  • know the origin of the data, the logic and the purpose on which the treatment is based;
  • obtain cancellation, transformation into anonymous form or blocking of data processed in violation of the law, updating, rectification, integration and portability of the data;
  • oppose to the processing of the data for legitimate reasons.
  • You also have the right to revoke the consent given to the processing of data at any time. The address for the aforementioned communications is as follows: accounts@alltrans.it

Data Controller.
Owner and manager of data treatment is ALLTRANS S.r.l. headquarters in Settala (Italy), Viale delle Industrie, 15. Persons in charge of the processing data are the employees and / or collaborators of the Data Controller.